Staff Commitee

ACADEMIC PROGRAMME COMMITTEE

  1. Dr. James Alexander                                                                 : CONVENOR
  2. Dr.MaryDorothy.A                                                                    : Member
  3. Dr.V.Surendran Nair                                                                 : Member
  4. Prof.M.X.George                                                                       : Member
  5. Prof.Y.George                                                                             : Member
  6. Prof.M.T.Joseph                                                                         : Member
  7. Dr.f.C.Stephen                                                                           : Member
  8. Dr.A.Sathyaraj                                                                           : Member
  9. Prof.S.Sisubalan                                                                        : Member
  10. Mr.P.V.Murukan                                                                        : Member
  11. Er.AbrahamK.John                                                                  : Member
.

ADMISSION COMMITTEE

  1. Dr.MaryDorothy.A                                                                 : CONVENOR
  2. Rev.Dr.Varghese Naduthala                                                  : Member
  3. Dr.James Alexander                                                              : Member
  4. Prof.Y.George                                                                        : Member
  5. Prof.M.X.George                                                                   : Member
  6. Prof.M.T.Joseph                                                                    : Member
  7. DR.K.J.Salini                                                                           : Member
  8. Er.AbrahamK.John                                                              : Member
  9. Rev.Sr.MaryPio D.M.                                                            : Member
  10. Mr.George Thomas                                                              : Member

 

.

Examinations-University Level Committee

  1. Prof.M.X.George                                                    : CONVENOR
  2. Dr.Mary Dorothy.A                                                  : Member
  3. Dr.James Alexander                                              : Member
  4. Prof.M.T.Joseph                                                    : Member
  5. Er. Abraham K.John                                              : Member
.

Examinations-Internal Committee

  1. Prof.M.X.George                                                                : CONVENOR
  2. Dr.Mary Dorothy.A.                                                           : Member
  3. Prof.M.T.Joseph                                                                 : Member
  4. Dr.James Alexander                                                          : Member
  5. Er.Abraham K. John                                                          :Member
  6. Rev.Sr.MaryPio D.M.                                                        : Member
  7. Mr. Alex .V                                                                          : Member
  8. Mr.Sajin Das Y V                                                                : Member
  9. Mrs.Kumari Susmitha. L                                                  : Member.             
.

Dicipline and Anti-Ragging Committee

  1. Prof.M.T.Joseph                                                                    : CONVENOR
  2. Dr.MaryDorothy.A                                                               : Member
  3. Dr.E.Rema Bhai Amma                                                         : Member
  4. Prof.M.X.George                                                                   : Member
  5. Dr.C.Stephen                                                                         : Member
  6. Dr.James Alexander                                                              : Member
  7. Er.AbrahamK.John                                                              : Member
.

Ethics Committee

  1. Prof. Y.George                                                                       : CONVENOR
  2. Rev.Dr.Varghese Naduthala                                                : Member
  3. Prof.Dr.E.Rema Bhai Amma                                                 : Member
  4. Rev.Sr.. Mary Pio D.M.                                                         : Member
  5. Mrs. Preetha G.Nair                                                             : Member
  6. Mrs.Saira Kadavil                                                                  : Member
  7. Mrs. Mini                                                                               : Member
  8. Mr.Bhuvanendran Nair. G.                                                  : Member
  9. Mr. Babu John                                                                      : Member
.

Grievance Redressal Committee

  1. Dr.C.Stephen                                                                         : CONVENOR
  2. Prof. M.T. Joseph                                                                  : Member
  3. Dr. Mary Dorothy.A                                                             : Member
  4. Dr.E.RemabhaiAmma                                                           : Member
  5. Dr.James Alexander                                                              : Member
  6. Mr.G.Sivaprasad                                                                   : Member
  7. Rev.Sr. Mary Pio. D.M.                                                         : Member
.

Library Committee

  1. Prof.M.T.Joseph                                                                    : CONVENOR
  2. Dr.V.Surendran Nair                                                            : Member
  3. Dr.C.Stephen                                                                         : Member
  4. Prof.Sisubalan.S                                                                    : Member
  5. Mr.P.V.Murukan                                                                   : Member
  6. Dr.Salini K.J.                                                                           : Member
  7. Mrs.Masna.S                                                                         : Member
  8. Mrs.Divya Rani K.S.                                                              : Member
  9. Mr.Arun V.L.                                                                          : Member
  10. Mr.Alex.V.                                                                              : Member & Librarian
.

Counselling Cell Committee

  1. Rev.Sr.MaryPio. D.M.                                                           : CONVENOR
  2. Rev.Dr.Varghese Naduthala                                                   : Member
  3. Prof.M.T.Joseph                                                                    : Member
  4. Dr.C.Stephen                                                                         : Member
  5. Mrs.Saira Kadavil                                                                  : Member
.

Cultural and Programme Committee

  1. Er.AbrahamK.John                                                              : CONVENOR
  2. Mr.P.V.Murukan                                                                   :  Member
  3. Dr.A.SATHIARAJ                                                                    : Member
  4. Dr.V.Surendran Nair                                                            : Member
  5. Mr.G.Bhuvanendran Nair                                                    : Member
  6. Mrs. Lucky M.V.                                                                    : Member
  7. Ms.Anjana Devi.                                                                    : Member
  8. Dr.Mini                                                                                    : Member
  9. MrsLashmi Unnithan                                                            : Member
  10. Mrs.Aswathy Krishna P                                                        : Member
  11. Mrs.Vani Gireesh                                                                   : Member
  12. Mrs Reshma R.R.                                                                    : Member
  13. Mrs.Gayathri.C.G                                                                   :Member
.

Sports Committee

  1. Prof. M.X.George                                                                  : CONVENOR
  2. .Dr.A.Sathyaraj                                                                      : Member
  3. Mr.Reveendran. K                                                                 : Member
  4. Mr.G.Bhuvanendran Nair                                                    : Member
  5. Mr.Gokul.P.                                                                            : Member
  6. Mr.Arun V.L.                                                                           : Member
  7. Mr.Aneesh B.S.                                                                     : Member
  8. Mrs.Preetha.G.Nair                                                             : Member
  9. Mrs.LeskhmiUnnithan                                                        : Member
  10. Mrs.Lucky M.V.                                                                    : Member
  11. Mrs.Asha .J.                                                                         : Member
  12. Mrs.Divya Rani K.S.                                                            : Member
.

Documentation / Archives Committee

  1. Rev.Sr. Mary Pio D.M.                                                        : CONVENOR
  2. Mr.Gokul.P.                                                                          : Member
  3. Mr.George Thomas                                                             : Member
  4. Mrs.Kumari Susmitha.L                                                      : Member
  5. Mr.Sajin                                                                                : Member
.

Carreer and Placement Committee

  1. Dr.A.Sathyaraj                                                                       : CONVENOR
  2. Prof.Y.George                                                                        : Member
  3. Mr.P.Gokul                                                                            : Member
  4. Mr.Babu John                                                                       : Member
  5. Dr.K.J.Salini                                                                            : Member
  6. Ms.Akhila.M.Nair                                                                  : Member
.

Womens Study Cell

  1. Prof.Dr.E.RemabhaiAmma                                                   : CONVENOR
  2. Mrs.SairaKadavil                                                                   : Member
  3. Rev.Sr.MaryPio D.M.                                                            : Member
  4. Mrs.LekshmiR.Nair                                                               : Member
  5. Ms.Anjana Devi.                                                                    :Member
  6. Ms.Akhila.M.Nair                                                                  : Member
  7. Mrs.VaniGireesh                                                                   : Member
  8. Mrs.Aswathy Krishna P                                                       : Member
.

Hand Book Committee

  1. Prof.M.T.Joseph                                                            : CONVENOR
  2. Dr.Mary Dorothy. A                                                      :Member
  3. Dr.James Alexander                                                      : Member
  4. Er.Abraham.K.John                                                       : Member
  5. Mr.George Thomas                                                       :Member
  6. Mr.Gokul.P                                                                    : Member
.

Campus Beautification Committee

  1. Rev.Sr. Mary Pio D.M.                                                : CONVENOR
  2. Rev.Dr.VargheseNaduthala                                       : Member
  3. Mr.George Thomas                                                   : Member
  4. Mrs.Lucky M.V.                                                          : Member
  5. Mrs.Lekshmy R.Nair                                                 : Member
  6. Ms.AkhilaM.Nair                                                      : Member
  7. Ms.Divya Rani K.S                                                    : Member
  8. Ms.Neelu Praseetha.A                                            : Member
  9. Mrs.Reshma R.R.                                                     : Member
.

STAFF COMMITTEES OF THE COLLEGE

.